#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Rob Broughton

  • 24 fights
  • 3535 views

Rob Broughton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: Broughton
Nickname: The Bear
Date of Birth: March 04, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 256 lbs (116 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Liverpool, England
Hometown: St Helens, Merseyside, England
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling, Submission Grappling, Boxing
Affiliations: Wolfslair MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Combat Elite

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcin Bocian ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 6
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:18
Loss Philip De Fries UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Browne UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Spartan UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Win Neil Wain ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:16
Win James Thompson ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 2:28
Win Oli Thompson ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akhmed Sultanov M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:31
Loss Jessie Gibbs M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Soufian Elgarne M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 2:02
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ricco Rodriguez CG 9 - Beatdown
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:39
Win Neil Grove Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tengiz Tedoradze Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:58
Win Eric Esch Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Robert Berry Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win James Thompson Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Martin Thompson WIW - War in Workington 1
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:40
Win Sidnei da Silva CG 1 - Cage Gladiators 1
May 22, 2006
TKO 1 0:44
Loss Peter Cousins IF 2 - Intense Fighting
Jan 28, 2006
Decision TBD
Win Andy Ryan Rings - Bushido Ireland
Mar 12, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Robinson CFC 3 - Cage Carnage
Mar 06, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Draw Assim Assine CFC 2 - Cage Carnage
Nov 14, 2004
Draw 2 TBD
Loss Milco Voorn CFC 1 - Cage Carnage
Jul 11, 2004
Submission (Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Rob Broughton
Win

Rob Broughton

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Sidnei da Silva
Loss

Sidnei da Silva

(0 - 0)
Rob Broughton
Loss

Rob Broughton

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Peter Cousins
Win

Peter Cousins

(0 - 0)
Rob Broughton
Win

Rob Broughton

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Andy Ryan
Loss

Andy Ryan

(0 - 1)
Rob Broughton
Win

Rob Broughton

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Ryan Robinson
Loss

Ryan Robinson

(4 - 2 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CFC 3 - Cage Carnage Mar 06, 2005
Professional Fight
Rob Broughton
Draw

Rob Broughton

(0 - 1)
 
Assim Assine
Draw

Assim Assine

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: TBD
CFC 2 - Cage Carnage Nov 14, 2004
Professional Fight