#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Rizin FF #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Yusuke Kawaguchi

  • 32 fights
  • 3079 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yusuke
Last Name: Kawaguchi
Nickname: Crusher
Date of Birth: August 14, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Akita, Japan
Hometown: Akita, Japan
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Blue Dog Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryo Sakai Deep - 84 Impact: Differ Ariake Final Day
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Aori Gele Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Kozo Urita Grachan / Blue Dog Gym - Grachan 25 / BFC Vol.2
Oct 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Richard Odoms WSOF-GC 2 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Japan 1
Feb 07, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 3:29
Win Yun Seob Kwak RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Choi Mu Bae Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Loss Justin Willis IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Fumio Yoshimura BFC - Blue Dog Fighting Charity Match Vol.1
Jun 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Brett Rogers IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 1
Apr 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Alex Huddleston IGF - Genome 29
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Se Yun Kim Gladiator 61 - Bushido
Sep 29, 2013
TKO 1 0:20
Win That Guy Tenkaichi Fight - Tenkaichi 68
Sep 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rolles Gracie IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Jorgen Kruth ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 6
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:18
Loss Soa Palelei AFC - Fight Night
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Peter Graham XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 TBD
Win Edmund Calvancanti Gladiator 11 - G-1
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win James Thompson Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Roque Martinez Deep - Cage Impact 2009
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - 44 Impact
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 1:27
Win Cirio Tejera M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Aug 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rob Broughton M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Baru Harn Deep - 38 Impact
Oct 23, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Shunji Kosaka Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Finals
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:45
Win Shunsuke Inoue Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Finals
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 4:00
Win Shunsuke Inoue Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Finals
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 4:00
Win Yoichi Babaguchi Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Semifinal
May 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Nobuyoshi Takahara Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - 32 Impact
Oct 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Iro Zeki Deep - 31 Impact
Aug 05, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Win Hirotaka Fujiyama Deep - 29 Impact
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Yusuke Kawaguchi
Loss
 
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Se Yun Kim
Loss

Se Yun Kim

(0 - 0)
Yusuke Kawaguchi
Loss
 
Soa Palelei
Win
Yusuke Kawaguchi
Win
 
Iro Zeki
Loss

Iro Zeki

(0 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)