#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Choi Mu Bae

  • 20 fights
  • 2856 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Choi
Last Name: Mu Bae
Nickname: The Heavy Tank of Busan
Date of Birth: June 27, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Busan, South Korea
Hometown: Busan, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Tackle, KPW Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Choi Mu Bae Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anding Ma Road FC 49 - In Paradise
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Loss Jake Huen Road FC 41 - Road Fighting Championship 41
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mighty Mo Road FC 27 - Road Fighting Championship 27
Dec 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Mighty Mo Road FC 26 - Road Fighting Championship 26
Oct 09, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Lucas Tani Road FC 23 - Road Fighting Championship 23
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Monma Monma Revolution 1 - The Return of Legend
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Loss Yoshihiro Nakao Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katsuhisa Fujii Pancrase - Changing Tour 3
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dave Herman Sengoku - No Ran 2009
Jan 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Marcio Cruz Sengoku - Third Battle
Jun 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:37
Win Gary Goodridge TK - The Khan 1
Mar 30, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win Masayuki Kono Pancrase - Blow 10
Dec 02, 2006
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:36
Loss Sylvester Terkay K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sergei Kharitonov Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Paulo Cesar Silva Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 5:47
Win Soa Palelei Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Murad Ammaev Gladiator FC - Day 2
Jun 27, 2004
TKO (Suplex and Punches) 1 0:18
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Imamura Pride - Bushido 2
Feb 15, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:08

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Choi Mu Bae
Win

Choi Mu Bae

(12 - 7)
 
Anding Ma
Loss

Anding Ma

(2 - 0)
Choi Mu Bae
Win
 
Gary Goodridge
Loss

Gary Goodridge

(23 - 15 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: TBD
TK - The Khan 1 Mar 30, 2008
Professional Fight