#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #WFCA #Cody Garbrandt #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #Aleksander Emelianenko #UFC Brooklyn #WFCA 50

Yoshihiro Nakao

  • 14 fights
  • 2402 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoshihiro
Last Name: Nakao
Nickname: Kiss
Date of Birth: June 25, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 223 lbs (101 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saitama, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Freestyle wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Tackler
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sengoku

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Herman SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henry Miller SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Choi Mu Bae Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Silva Sengoku - No Ran 2009
Jan 04, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:42
Win Jim York Sengoku - Second Battle
May 18, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Edson Claas Vieira Pride 34 - Kamikaze
Apr 08, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 9:15
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride FC - Final Conflict Absolute
Sep 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eun Soo Lee Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:16
NC Heath Herring K-1 - Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2005
NC (Nakao KO'd Before Start of Bout) 1 TBD
Win Fai Falamoe K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Don Frye K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Correira ROTR 6 - Rumble on the Rock 6
Nov 20, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Don Frye K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
NC (Cut Caused by Accidental Headbutt) 1 TBD
Win David Khakhaleichivili K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

Yoshihiro Nakao
Win

Yoshihiro Nakao

(7 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Jim York
Loss

Jim York

(10 - 1)
Yoshihiro Nakao
Win

Yoshihiro Nakao

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Fai Falamoe
Loss

Fai Falamoe

(0 - 0)
Yoshihiro Nakao
Win

Yoshihiro Nakao

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Don Frye
Loss

Don Frye

(16 - 4, 1 NC)