#GGG #UFC Moscow #Robert Whittaker #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Darren Till

Edson Claas Vieira

  • 18 fights
  • 2275 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edson
Last Name: Claas Vieira
Nickname: Draggo
Date of Birth: August 29, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-Fest MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jardel Fazioni X-Fest 8 - X-Fest MMA 8
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Nei Gomes JVT - Championship 5
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Loss Fernando Hulk WNC - World New Combate
May 11, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Cristian Torres Samurai FC 9 - Water vs. Fire
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Edson Franca SC - Shockwave Combate 2
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Edinaldo Oliveira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 5
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 1:00
Loss Gary Turner Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Yoshihiro Nakao Pride 34 - Kamikaze
Apr 08, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 9:15
Loss Pawel Nastula Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Valdas Pocevicius WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Submission (Knees) 2 1:46
Win Tengiz Tedoradze Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Win Helio Dipp JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
KO 1 0:15
Win Jailson Silva Santos MF - Minotauro Fights 2
Aug 05, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Eduardo Maiorino Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Bruno Carvalho MF - Minotauro Fights 1
May 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Luis Santos Goncalves CDL - Clube da Luta 2
Mar 15, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 2:22
Win Luis Santos Goncalves CDL - Clube da Luta 1
Dec 14, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Jose Pombo Shooto - Switzerland 2
Sep 04, 2004
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

 
Helio Dipp
Loss

Helio Dipp

(4 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:15
JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5 Nov 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Edson Claas Vieira
Win
 
Jose Pombo
Loss

Jose Pombo

(0 - 0)