#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 250 #UFC 245 #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Antonia Shevchenko #Francis Ngannou #Katlyn Chookagian #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #T.J. Dillashaw #Valentina Shevchenko

Edinaldo Oliveira

  • 30 fights
  • 2807 views


Edinaldo Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edinaldo
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Lula Molusco
Date of Birth: February 19, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (207 cm)
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nordeste Jiu-Jitsu, Champion Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dubai Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leonardo Vasconcelos Argemiro Correa Dubai Fight 1 - Jailton Malhadinho vs. Kleber Orgulho
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Abasov GTC 05 - Golden Team Championship 5
Oct 30, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbow) 1 0:47
Loss Lukasz Brzeski Babilon MMA 10 - Podziemny Krag
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Kita Babilon MMA 9 - Miedzyzdroje
Aug 16, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jailton Junior Fight On MMA - Fight On MMA 6
Jul 13, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:51
Win Douglas Humberto FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 9
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Loss Denis Goltsov League S-70 - Plotforma S-70: 2018
Aug 22, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:51
Win Edvaldo Gameth FO - Fight On 5
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cassio Jacare FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Sande Qualify Combat - In Search of Glory
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Ricardo Aranha FO - Fight On 3
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikhail Mokhnatkin EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 4:50
Win Celivaldo Pereira da Silva CPMMAF 3 - Champion Pro MMA Fights 3
Sep 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Francimar Barroso UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Cavalo Cavalo MF - Minotauro Fights 6
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Jair Goncalves WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Luiz Guilherme de Andrade JF - Jungle Fight 29
Jun 25, 2011
No Contest (Eye Poke) 1 TBD
Win Edson Franca WFE 9 - Platinum
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Antidio Neto JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Win Geronimo dos Santos WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Joaquim Ferreira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 6
May 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Edson Claas Vieira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 5
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 1:00
Win Artur Tubarao Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Draw Grimaldo Oliveira Prime - MMA Championship 3
Jul 01, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jailson Silva Santos Prime - MMA Championship 2
Mar 08, 2008
Submission 2 TBD
Win Ed Carlos Mata Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Alexander Crispin BC - Bahia Combat
Aug 22, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Van Clei CDL - Clube da Luta 4
Sep 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(19 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Michal Kita
Loss

Michal Kita

(18 - 10 - 1)
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(18 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Douglas Humberto
Loss
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(17 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Edvaldo Gameth
Loss
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(16 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Cassio Jacare
Loss

Cassio Jacare

(17 - 7 - 1)
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(14 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ricardo Aranha
Loss
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(12 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Cavalo Cavalo
Loss

Cavalo Cavalo

(0 - 0)
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(11 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win
 
Edson Franca
Loss
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win
 
Antidio Neto
Loss

Antidio Neto

(1 - 0)
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win
 
Van Clei
Loss

Van Clei

(0 - 0)