#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #Jon Jones #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Cavalo Cavalo

  • 12 fights
  • 663 views

Cavalo Cavalo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cavalo
Last Name: Cavalo
Nickname: Nalzinho / Cavalo de Troia
Date of Birth: August 11, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 228 lbs (103.4 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Life MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imperium MMA Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reginaldo da Costa Imperium MMA Pro 13 - Pride Edition
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:21
Win Moacir Cordeiro Rocha MNA MMA Circuit 3 - MNA MMA Circuit 2017
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:57
Win Edson Canal FO - Fight On 5
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Carlos Andre FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 0:24
Win Marcio Costa GF - Gladiador Fight 7
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Antonio Carlos Junior CPMMAF 2 - Salvador vs. Feira de Santana
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Loss Caio Alencar Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Senacaribe Celestino Camacari Fight 1 - Caveira vs. Mondragonzinho
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ewerton Teixeira Imperium - MMA Pro 1
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denison Pereira CF MMA - Candeias Fight 2
Sep 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Leonardo Augusto Leleco SFF - Sao Francisco Fight
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Edinaldo Oliveira MF - Minotauro Fights 6
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:35

Professional Fights

Cavalo Cavalo
Win
 
Edson Canal
Loss

Edson Canal

(0 - 1)
Cavalo Cavalo
Win
 
Marcio Costa
Loss

Marcio Costa

(0 - 0)
Cavalo Cavalo
Loss

Cavalo Cavalo

(0 - 0)
 
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(12 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)