#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Antonio Carlos Jr.

  • 22 fights
  • 1936 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Carlos Jr.
Nickname: Cara de Sapato
Date of Birth: March 16, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (201 cm)
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu , Muay Thai
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/caradesapatooficial
Twitter: https://twitter.com/caradesapatojr
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/caradesapatojr
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bruce Souto Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Delan Monte Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 20, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:29
Win Marthin Hamlet Nielsen Professional Fighters League - 2021 Season PFL Championships
Oct 27, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Emiliano Sordi Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Vinny Magalhaes Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Knee to Groin) 1 2:45
Win Tom Lawlor Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 29, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Brad Tavares UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Uriah Hall UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Heinisch UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Boetsch UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Jack Marshman UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Eric Spicely UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Marvin Vettori UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Augusto Leleco UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:46
Loss Daniel Kelly UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
NC Kevin Casey UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
No Contest (Eye Poke) 1 0:11
Win Eddie Gordon UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:37
Loss Patrick Cummins UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Miranda UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cavalo Cavalo CPMMAF 2 - Salvador vs. Feira de Santana
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Jeronimo Oliveira Imperium - MMA Pro 6
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Celivaldo Pereira da Silva Nordeste Jiu-Jitsu Association - Nordeste MMA 1
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Related Videos