#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #Aleksandar Rakic #Devin Clark

Jack Marshman

  • 35 fights
  • 1780 views

Jack Marshman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: Marshman
Nickname: Hammer
Date of Birth: December 19, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colchester England
Hometown: Colchester England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tillery Combat MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karl Robinson UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Carlos Junior UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Ryan Janes UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
TKO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 2 2:21
Win Magnus Cedenblad UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Christopher Jacqelin CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punch) 1 4:58
Win Ali Arish CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Win Shaun Lomas Pain Pit Fight Night 15 - Renegade
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Kyle Redfurn M4tC 18 - Made 4 the Cage 18: Takeover
Sep 28, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Che Mills CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Bola Omoyele CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Loss Abu Azaitar CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Alex Minogue ECC - Banned 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simas Norkus Pain Pit Fight Night 9 - Tornado
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Loss Ion Pascu BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
KO 1 4:02
Loss Scott Ashkam UCFC 5 - Legends of MMA
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Cole GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Punshon BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Andrew Punshon BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Tom Watson BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:50
Win Lee Barnes BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Noon BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:09
Win Mike Ling SnA 8 - Shock n Awe 8
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Lee Chadwick OMMAC 10 - Step in the Arena
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Kevin Reed VOK 1 - Valley of Kings
May 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:59
Win Kevin Reed RTR 2 - Ready To Rage
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paul Jenkins SFN - Samurai Fight Night 1
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Leonardo Queiroz SFC 3 - Spartan Fight Challenge
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Andrew Cochran KnuckleUp MMA 4 - Origins
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Karim Mammar RTR - Ready to Rage
Jan 31, 2010
TKO (Injury) 2 0:43

Professional Fights

Jack Marshman
Loss

Jack Marshman

(15 - 4)
 
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
Jack Marshman
Loss
 
Ion Pascu
Win

Ion Pascu

(6 - 3)
Jack Marshman
Win
 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(41 - 46 - 8, 2 NC)
Jack Marshman
Win

Jack Marshman

(0 - 0)
 
Karim Mammar
Loss

Karim Mammar

(7 - 7 - 1)

Amateur Fights