#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Magnus Cedenblad

  • 19 fights
  • 2986 views

Magnus Cedenblad
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magnus
Last Name: Cedenblad
Nickname: Jycken
Date of Birth: September 10, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancrase Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Marshman UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Garreth McLellan UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:47
Win Scott Ashkam UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:59
Win Jared Hamman UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Francis Carmont UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Dan Edwards FFC - Fight for Change
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Benas Mukalauskas Vision FC 2 - Vision 2
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:52
Win Allan Love Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valdas Pocevicius Vision FC 1 - The Beginning
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Tomas Kuzela HG - Heroes Gate 1
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Patrick Kincl Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Jonas Hellqvist Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Mats Nilsson The Zone FC 4 - Dynamite
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Sergei Nikitin ProFC - Russia vs. Europe
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Frank Vatan Superior Challenge 2 - Resurrection
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Knees) 1 0:51
Win Danny Doherty Superior Challenge 1 - The Uprising
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Juha Saarinen CF 3 - Carelia Fight 3
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:02
Loss Jevgeni Smirnov The Cage Vol. 7 - Reincarnation
Apr 20, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights

 
Tomas Kuzela
Loss

Tomas Kuzela

(15 - 11, 1 NC)