#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Francis Carmont

  • 37 fights
  • 7526 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francis
Last Name: Carmont
Nickname: Limitless
Date of Birth: October 11, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Saint-Tropez, France
Fighting Styles: Pancrace, Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Europe Top Team, Tristar Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Linton Vassell Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Klinger Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Phil Davis Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Anthony Ruiz Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Guilherme Viana Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:20
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacare Souza UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Constantinos Phillippou UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lorenz Larkin UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Lawlor UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Karlos Vemola UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Win Magnus Cedenblad UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Chris Camozzi UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Day SITH - Slammer in the Hammer
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Kelly Anundson SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Simon Carlsen HG - Heroes Gate 3
Mar 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Emil Zahariev SHC 3 - Carmont vs. Zahariev
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:31
Win Lukasz Jurkowski KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Loss Baga Agaev fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Gerald Burton-Batty CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Karol Bedorf KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Todd Broadaway Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Vitor Vianna Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survive 5
Oct 08, 2006
Decision 2 5:00
Win Goce Candovski KSW 5 - Konfrontacja
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robert Jocz KSW 5 - Konfrontacja
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Piotr Baginski KSW 5 - Konfrontacja
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Cyborg Santos WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bastien Huveneers DDC - Defi des Champions
Mar 20, 2006
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 TBD
Win Ali Allouane XG 2 - Xtreme Gladiators 2
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Al Musa EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Grzegorz Jakubowski EVT 5 - Phoenix
Oct 08, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Ross Pointon UKMMAC 9 - Smackdown
Nov 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Dan Burzotta UKMMAC 7 - Rage & Fury
May 30, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:39
Win Slavomir Molnar TFC 3 - TotalFight 3
May 24, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Roy Rutten Kam Lung - Day of the Truth 5
Mar 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kuljit Degun UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors
Feb 29, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41

Professional Fights

Francis Carmont
Loss

Francis Carmont

(23 - 10)
 
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(13 - 3, 1 NC)