#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Tom Lawlor

  • 20 fights
  • 7768 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Lawlor
Nickname: Filthy
Date of Birth: May 15, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Providence, Rhode Island
Hometown: Fall River, Massachusetts
Fighting Styles: Collegiate Wrestling 3 x National Champion, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Tim Burrill BJJ, Team Aggression (Lauzon MMA)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Corey Anderson UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gian Villante UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punch) 2 0:27
Win Michael Kuiper UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Francis Carmont UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason MacDonald UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Chris Weidman UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:07
Win Patrick Cote UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Doerksen UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Loss Aaron Simpson UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win C.B. Dollaway UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Kyle Kingsbury UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Bartlett FFP - Untamed 20
Apr 12, 2008
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Shane Primm WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
DQ (Illegal Knee to the Head) 1 0:24
Win Cesar Barros FFP - Untamed 15
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Jason Barlog WFC 3 - Turf Wars
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Jonathan Fernandez XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
NC Ariel Gandulla KE - Kick Enterprises
Mar 10, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Tom Lawlor
Win

Tom Lawlor

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Cesar Barros
Loss

Cesar Barros

(2 - 1)
Tom Lawlor
Win

Tom Lawlor

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Jason Barlog
Loss

Jason Barlog

(0 - 0)
Tom Lawlor
NC

Tom Lawlor

(0 - 0)
 

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights