#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209 #Fight Night New York

Ryan Lopez

  • 26 fights
  • 2889 views

Ryan Lopez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Lopez
Nickname: The Hunter
Date of Birth: May 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team OKC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sugar Creek Showdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jimmy Lane SCS 7 - Sugar Creek Showdown 7
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Myron Dennis XFL - Rumble on the River 4
Jul 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Jason Anderson SCS 4 - Sugar Creek Showdown 4
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Kenneth Tubbs SCS 3 - Sugar Creek Showdown 3
Jan 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Adam Rodman C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 5
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 0:58
Win Brandon Hawkins COR - Cage of Rage
Jun 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Bill Albrecht COR - Cage of Rage
Apr 17, 2010
Submission 1 1:39
Loss Charles Hackmann 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Brian Imes 5150 Combat League - Seasons Beatings
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:17
Loss Aron Lofton XFL - Final Fury
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Jason Nicholsen 5150 Combat League - Blood Lust 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Joe Lewis IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Matt Thompson Bloody Knuckles Promotions - Cowtown Beatdown
Apr 16, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Loss Izzy Johnson XFC - Texas Battleground
Feb 27, 2009
Submission 1 1:13
Win Danny Howell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 26
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Justin Head FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 23
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Brian Wilson C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
N/A 1 1:48
Loss Jack Jenson C3 Fights - Contenders
Jun 07, 2008
TKO 1 1:36
Win Robert Delepona CCCF - Heroes
Feb 16, 2008
Submission 1 1:10
Win Ron de la Cruz CCCF - Contenders
Jan 19, 2008
TKO 1 1:10
Loss Keith Richards CCCF - Showdown 2
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:01
Loss Josh Bryant FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 10
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Jeff Ray CCCF - Red River Riot
Feb 17, 2007
TKO 1 2:52
Win David Knight FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 7
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Gerald Harris FCFP - Friday Night Fights
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 0:49

Professional Fights

Ryan Lopez
Win
 
Brandon Hawkins
Loss
Ryan Lopez
Loss
 
Ryan Lopez
Win
 
Brian Wilson
Loss

Brian Wilson

(0 - 1)
Ryan Lopez
Loss
 
Jack Jenson
Win

Jack Jenson

(0 - 0)
Ryan Lopez
Win
 
Robert Delepona
Loss

Robert Delepona

(0 - 0)
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:10
CCCF - Heroes Feb 16, 2008
Professional Fight
Ryan Lopez
Win
 
Ron de la Cruz
Loss

Ron de la Cruz

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:10
CCCF - Contenders Jan 19, 2008
Professional Fight
Ryan Lopez
Win

Ryan Lopez

(1 - 1)
 
Jeff Ray
Loss

Jeff Ray

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:52
CCCF - Red River Riot Feb 17, 2007
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights