#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #DWTNCS #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn

Jason Nicholsen

  • 14 fights
  • 784 views

Jason Nicholsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Nicholsen
Nickname: The Pitbull
Date of Birth: July 16, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 190 lbs (86.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 808 Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Holata C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 2
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Justin Christie 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Ryan Lopez 5150 Combat League - Blood Lust 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Steve Hanrahan Titan FC 10 - Battlestar
Nov 28, 2007
Submission 1 1:59
Loss JP Wilson FTP - Global Showdown
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Joel Traves MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Punches) TBD
Loss Byren Trent ACF - American Cage Fighting
Aug 26, 2006
TKO 1 1:54
Win Chris Gammell XFL - Extreme Kickboxing 12
May 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Corey Daniels PIP 1 - Punishment in Paradise 1
Nov 30, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Gassaway WPC - World Pankration Championships 2
Jan 16, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Pat Miletich SB 3 - SuperBrawl 3
Jan 17, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Ray Cooper SB 3 - SuperBrawl 3
Jan 17, 1997
TKO (Towel Thrown from Punches) 1 0:28
Win Wayne Emons OFFF 1 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 1
Feb 09, 1996
N/A 1 0:55
Loss Anthony Macias OFFF 1 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 1
Feb 09, 1996
N/A 1 0:57

Professional Fights

 
JP Wilson
Win

JP Wilson

(0 - 0)
 
Byren Trent
Win

Byren Trent

(0 - 0)