#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Chicago #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Luke Rockhold #EFC #Ross Richardson #Bellator MMA

Pat Miletich

  • 38 fights
  • 5218 views


First Name: Pat
Last Name: Miletich
Nickname: The Croation Sensation
Date of Birth: March 09, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Bettendorf, Iowa, U.S.
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Karate 3rd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: AMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thomas Denny AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Renzo Gracie IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Matt Lindland UFC 36 - Worlds Collide
Mar 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Shonie Carter UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:42
Loss Carlos Newton UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded
May 04, 2001
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 3 2:50
Win Kenichi Yamamoto UFC 29 - Defense of the Belts
Dec 16, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:58
Loss Kiyoshi Tamura Rings - Millennium Combine 3
Aug 23, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win John Alessio UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams
Jun 09, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:43
Loss Jose Landi-Jons WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum
Jan 15, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 8:00
Win Shonie Carter EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug 21, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Win Andre Pederneiras UFC 21 - Return of the Champions
Jul 16, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:20
Win Clayton Miller CC 2 - Cage Combat 2
May 30, 1999
Submission (Triangle) 1 0:40
Loss Jutaro Nakao SB 11 - SuperBrawl 11
Feb 02, 1999
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 9:22
Win Jorge Luis Patino UFC 18 - Road to the Heavyweight Title
Jan 08, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 21:00
Win Mikey Burnett UFC 17.5 - Ultimate Brazil
Oct 16, 1998
Decision 1 21:00
Draw Dan Severn EC 20 - Extreme Challenge 20
Aug 22, 1998
Draw 1 20:00
Win Al Buck Jr MS 1 - Midwest Shootfighting 1
Jun 27, 1998
Submission (Choke) 2 2:49
Win Townsend Saunders UFC 16 - Battle in the Bayou
Mar 13, 1998
Decision (Split) 1 15:00
Win Chris Brennan UFC 16 - Battle in the Bayou
Mar 13, 1998
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 9:02
Win Chris Brennan EC - Extreme Challenge Trials
Nov 15, 1997
Decision (Split) 1 30:00
Draw Chris Brennan EC 9 - Extreme Challenge 9
Aug 30, 1997
Draw 1 20:00
Win Chuck Kim EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7
Jun 25, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 10:46
Loss Matt Hume EF 4 - Extreme Fighting 4
Mar 28, 1997
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Chad Cox EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 3
Feb 15, 1997
Submission (Punch) 1 1:39
Win Paul Kimbro EC 2 - Extreme Challenge 2
Feb 01, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:13
Win Jason Nicholsen SB 3 - SuperBrawl 3
Jan 17, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Earl Loucks EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 1
Nov 23, 1996
Submission (Keylock) 1 7:00
Win Pat Assalone BATB 1 - Brawl at the Ballpark 1
Sep 01, 1996
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Win Matt Andersen Gladiators - Gladiators 1
Jul 26, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 5:21
Win Yasunori Matsumoto QCU 2 - Quad City Ultimate 2
May 11, 1996
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 16:50
Win Rick Graveson BOTM 2 - Battle of the Masters 2
Feb 10, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Bob Gholson BOTM 2 - Battle of the Masters 2
Feb 10, 1996
KO 1 2:20
Win Andrey Dudko BOTM 2 - Battle of the Masters 2
Feb 10, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Ed McLennan QCU 1 - Quad City Ultimate 1
Jan 20, 1996
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Rick Graveson QCU 1 - Quad City Ultimate 1
Jan 20, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Yasunori Matsumoto BOTM 1 - Battle of the Masters 1
Oct 28, 1995
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 7:40
Win Angelo Rivera BOTM 1 - Battle of the Masters 1
Oct 28, 1995
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Kevin Marino BOTM 1 - Battle of the Masters 1
Oct 28, 1995
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:49

Professional Fights