#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #May 11 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Mikey Burnett


Mikey Burnett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mikey
Last Name: Burnett
Nickname: The Eastside Assassin
Date of Birth: April 12, 1974 (age 49)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TUF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Townsend Saunders UFC 18 - Road to the Heavyweight Title
Jan 08, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Pat Miletich UFC 17.5 - Ultimate Brazil
Oct 16, 1998
Decision 1 21:00
Win Eugenio Tadeu UFC 16 - Battle in the Bayou
Mar 13, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 9:46
Win Mike Hipp WPC - World Pankration Championships 1
Oct 26, 1997
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:30
Loss Kevin Nix OFFF 3 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 3
Apr 20, 1996
TKO (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:38
Win Tony Hays OFFF 3 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 3
Apr 20, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Todd Justice OFFF 3 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 3
Apr 20, 1996
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights