#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Ryan Spann #Emiliano Sordi #Matt Sayles #Yazan Hajeh #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker

Din Thomas

  • 38 fights
  • 4934 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Din
Last Name: Thomas
Nickname: Dinyero
Date of Birth: September 28, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Port St. Lucie, Florida
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Cody Bollinger Pure MMA 2 - Next Episode
May 12, 2012
NC (Overturned by PSAC) 1 2:09
Win Dustin Pague WEF - Brasco vs. Whitesel
Jan 08, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:14
Win Gabe Lemley SRP - March Badness
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Knee) 1 4:13
Win Dustin Pieken HP - The Patriot Act
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Josh Neer UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Florian UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:44
Win Clay Guida UFC Fight Night 8 - Evans vs. Salmon
Jan 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Clementi UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Loss Luciano Azevedo WCFC - No Guts No Glory
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dwayne Shelton BP - Pride and Glory
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Tyrone Glover Deep - 20th Impact
Sep 03, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win John Strawn AFC 11 - Absolute Fighting Championships 11
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Ray Totorico BONO 11 - Battle of New Orleans 11
Feb 07, 2004
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:45
Loss Amar Suloev Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival
Dec 31, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Steve Berger AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 4
Jul 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Serra UFC 41 - Onslaught
Feb 28, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Caol Uno UFC 39 - The Warriors Return
Sep 27, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Baer RSF 6 - Mayhem in Myers
Dec 29, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Jason Bender RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict
Oct 27, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Fabiano Iha UFC 33 - Victory in Vegas
Sep 28, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss B.J. Penn UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:42
Win Scott Johnson RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley
Apr 21, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Stephen Palling SB 20 - SuperBrawl 20
Feb 23, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Jens Pulver WEF - New Blood Conflict
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:33
Win Don Banville WEF 9 - World Class
May 13, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:00
Win Dokonjonosuke Mishima Shooto - R.E.A.D. 2
Mar 17, 2000
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:37
Win Tim Douglas RCF 4 - Reality Combat Fighting 4
Feb 19, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win Ken Allen WEF 7 - Stomp in the Swamp
Oct 09, 1999
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Caol Uno Shooto - Renaxis 4
Sep 05, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Win Scott Bills WEF 2 - World Extreme Fighting 2
Feb 21, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:46
Win Scott Bills WEF 1 - World Extreme Fighting 1
Dec 19, 1998
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Ed Lutz WEF 1 - World Extreme Fighting 1
Dec 19, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Rodney Brown YVT - Ybor Vale Tudo
Dec 15, 1998
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:00
Win Tomas Velazquez WVF - Jacksonville Vale Tudo 1
Oct 28, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Din Thomas
Win

Din Thomas

(24 - 8)
 
Gabe Lemley
Loss
Din Thomas
Win

Din Thomas

(15 - 3)
 
Matt Serra
Loss

Exhibition Fights