#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Cory McKenna #Bryan Battle #Miranda Granger #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Fabiano Iha

  • 15 fights
  • 2008 views

Fabiano Iha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabiano
Last Name: Iha
Nickname: King of Armbar
Date of Birth: July 28, 1970 (age 52)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach California
Hometown: Florianopolis, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Punishment
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lockdown in Paradise

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Cox LIP 1 - Lockdown in Paradise 1
Mar 19, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Shannon Ritch HFP 3 - Hitman Fighting Productions 3
May 02, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Flavio Troccoli HFP 2 - Hitman Fighting Productions 2
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Loss Din Thomas UFC 33 - Victory in Vegas
Sep 28, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caol Uno UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Phil Johns UFC 30 - Battle on the Boardwalk
Feb 23, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:05
Win Daiju Takase UFC 29 - Defense of the Belts
Dec 16, 2000
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:24
Win LaVerne Clark UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz
Sep 22, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Danny Bennett KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Loss Dave Menne UFC 24 - First Defense
Mar 10, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Trigg Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss LaVerne Clark UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold
May 07, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:31
Win Yves Edwards EC 22 - Extreme Challenge 22
Nov 21, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Win Cleber Luciano EC 22 - Extreme Challenge 22
Nov 21, 1998
KO (Punch) 1 7:57
Win John Borsos NG 5 - Neutral Grounds 5
Jun 28, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Fabiano Iha
Loss
 
Frank Trigg
Win