#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Frank Trigg

  • 30 fights
  • 13231 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Trigg
Nickname: Twinkle Toes
Date of Birth: May 07, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Rochester, New York
Fighting Styles: Judo 2nd degree Black Belt, Div 1 Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: RAW Team, Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jim Wallhead BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Phillips BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:41
Win Roy Neeman Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Matt Serra UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Danny Babcock XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Falaniko Vitale Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Makoto Takimoto Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Dewees HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:40
Loss Robbie Lawler Icon Sport - Epic
Mar 31, 2007
KO (Punches) 4 1:40
Win Kazuo Misaki Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Miller Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Trigg
Dec 01, 2006
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 2 2:53
Loss Carlos Condit ROTR 9 - Rumble on the Rock 9
Apr 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Ronald Jhun ROTR 8 - Rumble on the Rock 8
Jan 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Georges St. Pierre UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Matt Hughes UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Renato Verissimo UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:11
Win Dennis Hallman UFC 48 - Payback
Jun 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Matt Hughes UFC 45 - Revolution
Nov 21, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Win Dennis Hallman WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Injury) 1 3:50
Win Jason Medina WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
Submission (Elbows) 1 3:43
Win LaVerne Clark WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:15
Loss Hayato Sakurai Shooto - R.E.A.D. Final
Dec 17, 2000
TKO (Knees) 2 2:25
Win Ray Cooper WEF - New Blood Conflict
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Forearm Choke) 2 3:05
Win Fabiano Iha Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Jean Jacques Machado VTJ 1998 - Vale Tudo Japan 1998
Oct 25, 1998
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 0:20
Win Marcelo Aguiar Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 3
May 13, 1998
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Ali Elias USWF 7 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 7
Oct 18, 1997
KO (Knee) 1 10:36
Win Javier Buentello USWF 7 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 7
Oct 18, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Dan Gilbert USWF 7 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 7
Oct 18, 1997
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Frank Trigg
Loss

Frank Trigg

(19 - 7)
 
Matt Serra
Win

Matt Serra

(10 - 5)
Frank Trigg
Loss

Frank Trigg

(15 - 5)
 
Robbie Lawler
Win
Frank Trigg
Win
 
Renato Verissimo
Loss

Renato Verissimo

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
Frank Trigg
Win
 
Dennis Hallman
Loss

Dennis Hallman

(35 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
Frank Trigg
Win
 
Dennis Hallman
Loss

Dennis Hallman

(28 - 6, 1 NC)
Frank Trigg
Loss
 
Hayato Sakurai
Win

Hayato Sakurai

(16 - 0 - 2)
Frank Trigg
Win
 
Fabiano Iha
Loss