#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Robbie Lawler

  • 43 fights
  • 41157 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robbie
Last Name: Lawler
Nickname: Ruthless
Date of Birth: March 20, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Granite City, Illinois
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: H.I.T. Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RobbieRuthlessLawler
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ruthless_RL
Instagram: https://instagram.com/ruthless_rl
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Donald Cerrone UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyron Woodley UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Carlos Condit UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Rory MacDonald UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 5 1:00
Win Johny Hendricks UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Matt Brown UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 3:06
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rory MacDonald UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Voelker UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 2 0:24
Win Josh Koscheck UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Lorenz Larkin Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adlan Amagov Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Tim Kennedy Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacare Souza Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Cyborg
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:00
Win Matt Lindland Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Loss Renato Sobral Strikeforce - Los Angeles
Jun 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melvin Manhoef Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Jake Shields Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:02
Win Scott Smith EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Kicks and Punches) 2 2:35
NC Scott Smith EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
No Contest (Thumb in the Eye) 3 3:26
Win Murilo Rua EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 2:04
Win Frank Trigg Icon Sport - Epic
Mar 31, 2007
KO (Punches) 4 1:40
Win Eduardo Pamplona IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Win Joey Villasenor Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:22
Loss Jason Miller Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Lawler
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:50
Win Falaniko Vitale Icon Sport - Lawler vs. Niko 2
Feb 25, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Jeremy Brown KOTC - Xtreme Edge
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Falaniko Vitale Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 4:36
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Nick Diaz UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 1:31
Win Chris Lytle UFC 45 - Revolution
Nov 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pete Spratt UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
Submission (Injury) 2 2:28
Win Tiki Ghosn UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Steve Berger UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Aaron Riley UFC 37 - High Impact
May 10, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saburo Kawakatsu Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Marco Macera EC 41 - Extreme Challenge 41
Jul 13, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Landon Showalter IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 13
Jun 15, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win John Reed EC 39 - Extreme Challenge 39
Apr 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14

Professional Fights

Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(27 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Donald Cerrone
Loss

Donald Cerrone

(32 - 8, 1 NC)
Robbie Lawler
Loss

Robbie Lawler

(27 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Tyron Woodley
Win
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(25 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Rory MacDonald
Loss
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(19 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Josh Koscheck
Loss

Josh Koscheck

(16 - 6)
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(16 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Loss

Melvin Manhoef

(24 - 6 - 1)
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Scott Smith
Loss

Scott Smith

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
Robbie Lawler
Win
 
Murilo Rua
Loss

Murilo Rua

(14 - 7 - 1)
Robbie Lawler
Win
 
Frank Trigg
Loss

Frank Trigg

(15 - 5)
Robbie Lawler
Win
 
Robbie Lawler
Loss
 
Nick Diaz
Win
Robbie Lawler
Win
 
Tiki Ghosn
Loss

Tiki Ghosn

(6 - 2 - 1)
Robbie Lawler
Win
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(14 - 7 - 2, 2 NC)
Robbie Lawler
Win
 
Saburo Kawakatsu
Loss

Saburo Kawakatsu

(5 - 3 - 1)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:49
Shogun 1 Dec 15, 2001
Professional Fight
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(0 - 0)
 
John Reed
Loss

John Reed

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images