#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Cory McKenna #Bryan Battle #Miranda Granger #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Nico Price

  • 22 fights
  • 1525 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nico
Last Name: Price
Nickname: The Hybrid
Date of Birth: September 29, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Hometown: Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Cape Coral
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Pereira UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
NC (Overturned by NSAC) 3 5:00
Loss Vicente Luque UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:37
Win James Vick UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
KO (Upkick) 1 1:44
Loss Geoffrey Neal UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Tim Means UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:43
Win Randall Brown UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 1:09
Win George Sullivan UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Loss Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:08
Win Alan Jouban UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
NC Alex Morono UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
No Contest (Overturned) 2 5:00
Win Brandon Thatch UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Willie Hosch Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 32
Aug 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Caceres Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 30
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Maurice Salmon Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 26
Jul 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Michael Lilly Fight Time 23 - Mayhem In Miami
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Danilo Monstro Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win David Hayes Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 20
Aug 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Mikerson Lindor Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Alejandro Gomez Fight Time 8 - It's Fight Time
Feb 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49

Professional Fights

Nico Price
Win

Nico Price

(14 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Alex Oliveira
Loss

Alex Oliveira

(22 - 10 - 1, 2 NC)
Nico Price
Loss

Nico Price

(14 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Michel Pereira
Win

Michel Pereira

(26 - 11, 2 NC)
Nico Price
Loss

Nico Price

(13 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Geoffrey Neal
Win
Nico Price
Win

Nico Price

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tim Means
Loss

Tim Means

(30 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)