#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Heroes of Honor #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

Alex Oliveira

  • 26 fights
  • 1686 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Cowboy
Date of Birth: February 21, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alexcowboyoficial
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carlos Condit UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Yancy Medeiros UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:02
Win Ryan LaFlare UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:50
Win Tim Means UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
NC Tim Means UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 3:33
Win Will Brooks UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 3:30
Win James Moontasari UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Win Piotr Hallman UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 0:51
Win Joe Merritt UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win KJ Noons UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Gilbert Burns UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:14
Win Joilton Santos Face to Face 10 - Pedra vs. Boxer
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Bilek WOCS 38 - Watch Out Combat Show 38
Oct 18, 2014
TKO 1 2:52
Win Ederson Moreira WOCS 36 - Watch Out Combat Show 36
Jul 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
NC Rogerio Matias da Conceicao CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 10
May 29, 2014
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 5:00
Win Fabio Lima BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Thiago Macedo WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 27
Aug 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Draw Kenedy Gualande Luta Contra o Crack - Fight Against Crack
Jun 23, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jone Garcia BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Loss Wendell Oliveira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 25
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Silva Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Ohany Vicosa MMA - Vicosa Fight 2
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Leandro Beinrothi BFC - Big Fights Champions
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 0:57
Loss Wallace Dantas ATS 1 - ATS Kombat 1
May 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Rodrigo Pitbull EF - Ervalia Fight
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Alex Oliveira
Loss

Alex Oliveira

(19 - 4 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Yancy Medeiros
Win

Yancy Medeiros

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
Alex Oliveira
Win

Alex Oliveira

(18 - 4 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Ryan LaFlare
Loss

Ryan LaFlare

(13 - 1)
Alex Oliveira
Win

Alex Oliveira

(9 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Douglas Bilek
Loss
Alex Oliveira
Win

Alex Oliveira

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Fabio Lima
Loss

Fabio Lima

(11 - 7)
Alex Oliveira
Win

Alex Oliveira

(0 - 0)
 
Rodrigo Pitbull
Loss

Rodrigo Pitbull

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images