#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Bellator 250 #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Nicolas Dalby

  • 25 fights
  • 1715 views


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicolas
Last Name: Dalby
Nickname: Sharpshooter
Date of Birth: November 16, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Hundested, Denmark
Fighting Styles: Ashihara Karate Green Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brown Belt
Affiliations: Fightcraft Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DalbyMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dalbymma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/dalbymma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6KJFy6Y8yBIksxu_R5-wgA
Current Organization: UFC

Nicolas Dalby Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Orion Cosce UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez Nov 21, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Ronson UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Ross Houston CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
No Contest (Unsafe Surface) 3 2:57
Win Alex Lohor CW 103 - Cage Warriors 103
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 4 1:47
Win Phillip Mulpeter CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:32
Win Roberto Allegretti CW 96 - Cage Warriors 96
Sep 01, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Carlo Pedersoli CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Sobotta UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zak Cummings UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Darren Till UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Eliseu Zaleski UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mohsen Bahari CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sergei Churilov CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 4 2:19
Win Morten Djursaa EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ivica Truscek WKN - Valhalla: Battle of the Vikings
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivica Truscek RA - Royal Arena 2
Aug 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Brinzan FG 25 - Fighter Gala 25
May 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:45
Win Acoidan Duque RA - Royal Arena
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Glen Sparv CFL 2 - Cage Fight Live
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mindaugas Baranauskas FG 23 - Cage Fight
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Win Raymond Jarman FG 17 - House of Pain
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Win Raimondas Sinica FG 16 - Bad Boys
Oct 02, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Jaroslav Poborsky FG 13 - Raw
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laurens-Jan Thijssen FG - Fight Night 5
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Nicolas Dalby

(18 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez Nov 21, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Nicolas Dalby
Win

Nicolas Dalby

(16 - 3 - 1)
 
Alex Lohor
Loss

Alex Lohor

(16 - 3)
Nicolas Dalby
Win

Nicolas Dalby

(2 - 0)
 
Raimondas Sinica
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Videos