#UFC on ESPN 36 #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Jan Blachowicz #Justin Gaethje #Aleksandar Rakic #Tony Ferguson #Bellator 281 #Michael Chandler #UFC 273 #Paige VanZant #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #UFC Fight Night 206 #Conor McGregor #Gilbert Burns #Louis Smolka #Logan Storley #Michael Page

Darren Till

  • 26 fights
  • 19417 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Till
Nickname: The Gorilla
Date of Birth: December 24, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189 cm)
Location: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Luta Livre
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team, Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/darrentill2
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/darrentill2
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Darren Till Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night - Blaydes vs. Aspinall Jul 23, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Derek Brunson UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:13
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kelvin Gastelum UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Tyron Woodley UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:19
Win Stephen Thompson UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Bojan Velickovic UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessin Ayari UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Nicolas Dalby UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Wendell Oliveira UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
KO (Elbows) 2 1:37
Win Laerte Costa Silva de Oliveira MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 2
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 2:01
Win Guillermo Martinez Ayme Arena Tour 4 - Tirloni vs. Healy
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Matias AFC - Aspera FC 14
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 3:05
Win Deivid Caubiack AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Win Cristiano Marquesotti CAMGFC - Curitibanos AMG Fight Champion 6
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Edson Jairo da Silva PCF - Predador Campos Fight 2
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 4:00
Win Alexandre Firmeza Encontro dos Espartanos 1 - Encounter of the Spartans
Aug 10, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 2:47
Win Pedro Souza Sparta MMA 7 - Let's Do This
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:54
Win Paulo Batista Sparta MMA 6 - New Blood
May 18, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:24
Win Junior Ditz Sao Joao Super Fight - Forja de Campeoes
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Muriel Giassi TC - Tavares Combat 6
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Luciano Oliveira Ribeiro Sparta MMA 3 - Class
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Smallwood OMMAC 15 - Legacy
Oct 16, 2012
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Richard Taylor OMMAC 14 - Bring the Pain
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Steven McCreadie SS - Sportfight Scotland 12
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Darren Till

(21 - 4 - 1)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night - Blaydes vs. Aspinall Jul 23, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Darren Till
Win

Darren Till

(20 - 2 - 1)
 
Kelvin Gastelum
Loss

Kelvin Gastelum

(19 - 4, 1 NC)
Darren Till
Loss

Darren Till

(20 - 0 - 1)
 
Tyron Woodley
Win

Tyron Woodley

(18 - 3 - 1)
Darren Till
Win

Darren Till

(12 - 0)
 
Sergio Matias
Loss

Sergio Matias

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Darren Till
Win

Darren Till

(11 - 0)
 
Deivid Caubiack
Loss

Deivid Caubiack

(0 - 0)
Darren Till
Win
 
Paulo Batista
Loss

Paulo Batista

(0 - 0)
Darren Till
Win

Darren Till

(4 - 0)
 
Muriel Giassi
Loss

Muriel Giassi

(1 - 0)
Darren Till
Win

Darren Till

(2 - 0)
 
Gary Smallwood
Loss

Gary Smallwood

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos