#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Bellator 282 #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Sergey Morozov #UFC 269 #Yilan Sha

Bojan Velickovic

  • 35 fights
  • 2578 views

Bojan Velickovic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bojan
Last Name: Velickovic
Nickname: Serbian Steel
Date of Birth: December 18, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Novi Sad Serbia
Hometown: Novi Sad Serbia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mate Kertesz Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 5
Mar 26, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Kozma Oktagon MMA - Ostrava 2021
Dec 05, 2021
KO 4 3:16
Win Carlo Prater Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 27
Sep 11, 2021
TKO 1 2:44
Win Emmanuel Dawa Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 25
Jun 19, 2021
KO 1 5:00
Win Vladislav Kanchev SBC 29 - Serbian Battle Championship 29: Revenge!
Nov 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danillo Ranierik Souza Santos SBC 27 - Serbian Battle Championship 27: Revenge
Mar 14, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Joao Zeferino Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Handesson Ferreira Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Draw Abubakar Nurmagomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonothan Westin Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Loss Jake Matthews UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Till UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicholas Musoke UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 4:37
Loss Sultan Aliev UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Michael Graves UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Di Chirico UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benjamin Smith RFA 34 - Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:51
Win Varden Sholinian RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Byrd AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Hugh RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Gilbert Smith RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Nikolay Aleksakhin TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 4
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:35
Loss Tim Williams UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 19 Elimination Fights
Oct 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:06
Loss Krzysztof Jotko MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tomas Kuzela HG - Heroes Gate 9
Dec 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jiri Prochazka Supreme Fighting Championship 1 - Balkan Fighter Night
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 17 - Olimp: Live & Fight
Oct 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marko Lukacic TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 2
Dec 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Lee ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Svetislav Nikolajev TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 1
Jun 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Nemanja Uveric TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 1
Jun 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Vladimir Jovanovic ROFE - Ring of Fire Europe 2/3
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Marko Ignjatovic ROFE - Ring of Fire Europe 2/3
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:57
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Bojan Velickovic
Loss

Bojan Velickovic

(20 - 11 - 2)
 
David Kozma
Win

David Kozma

(28 - 11)
Bojan Velickovic
Win

Bojan Velickovic

(19 - 11 - 2)
 
Carlo Prater
Loss

Carlo Prater

(34 - 22 - 1)
Bojan Velickovic
Win

Bojan Velickovic

(18 - 11 - 2)
 
Emmanuel Dawa
Loss

Related Videos