#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Handesson Ferreira

  • 16 fights
  • 508 views

Handesson Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Handesson
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Crazy Boy / Boy Doido
Date of Birth: March 22, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rick Story Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 1:15
Loss Ray Cooper III Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Paul Bradley Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Ray Cooper III Capone's Productions - Mid-Pac: Mid-Pacific Championships 5
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Jeferson Goncalves de Lima da Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jhonny Carlos 1° Round Combat 4 - Boy Doido vs. Lenhador
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Willian Macario F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Filho JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Carlos Alberto JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Surian JF - Jungle Fight 78
Jun 20, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Roberto Neves MF - Max Fight 14
Mar 28, 2015
TKO 2 0:17
Win Edilson Florencio GF - Gemeos Fight 2
Feb 14, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 1 3:21
Win Aldecir Cardoso SFC - Sama Fight Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Conor Cooke CW 16 - Clan Wars 16
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Julio Trovao GF 4 - Gladiator Fight 4
May 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Lima GF - Gladiator Fight 3
Jan 16, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 3:22

Professional Fights

 
Roberto Neves
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 0:17
MF - Max Fight 14 Mar 28, 2015
Professional Fight