#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 218 #UFC 251 #UFC 253

Willian Macario

  • 14 fights
  • 1317 views


Willian Macario
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willian
Last Name: Macario
Nickname: Patolino
Date of Birth: July 01, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Pejor Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Willian Macario Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Will Chope TAURA MMA - 11 Oct 30, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Burkman LFA 66 - Diamond vs. Neal
May 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ramiz Brahima LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:34
Win Handesson Ferreira F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bojan Kosednar F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Matt Dwyer UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
KO (Superman Punch) 1 3:14
Loss Neil Magny UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Bobby Voelker UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Santos UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:43
Win Paulo Silva IF - Ibiuna Fight
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Roger Berger WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 17
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Gabriel Monkey RFC - Rio FC 5
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Lucas Lucas RFC - Rio FC 4
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Romulo Silva BPTC - K-1 Super Kombat 2
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Gilmar dos Santos GSF - Gringo Super Fight 2
Aug 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Will Chope

(36 - 15)
vs
TAURA MMA - 11 Oct 30, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Willian Macario
Win
 
Lucas Lucas
Loss

Lucas Lucas

(0 - 0)