#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Paulo Silva

  • 26 fights
  • 277 views

Paulo Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Paulao
Date of Birth: December 17, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guarulhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Guarulhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Guarulhos Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ichiban Kombat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andre Ricardo Chaves Santos IKombat / Ichigeki - Ichiban Kombat Championship
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Udi Lima Circuito de Lutas - Fight Night 4
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Vitor Tofanelli CFC - Contender Fight 3
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:24
Loss Diogo Cavalcanti SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 2
Nov 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Handerson Tarta WOCS 31 - Watch Out Combat Show 31
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Felipe Mendes URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 2
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Udi Lima Talent MMA Circuit 3 - Guarulhos 2013
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Roberto Santos MFC - Minas Fight Championship 2
Sep 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Loss Guilherme Miranda Talent MMA Circuit 2 - Indaiatuba 2013
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:35
Loss Renato Gunther Bison FC 1 - Almeida vs. Reborn
Jul 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:18
Win Diogo Kadu IF - Impactotal Fight 4
Jun 08, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:08
Win Sebastiao Neto Force FC - Force Fighting Championship 7
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eder Costa Superacao Fight - MMA Challenge 2
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Olivieri USC 2 - Upper Sport Combat 2
Apr 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Loss Eder Gama Ichigeki - Fight Night 2
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Marcio Costa Summer Fight - MMA
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Paulo Henrique SCF - Super Combat Fight
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:28
Win Andre Pacheco LTF - Live to Fight MMA
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Danilo Crocota EF 3 - Encontro Fight 3
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Willian Macario IF - Ibiuna Fight
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Rafael Silva Ichigeki - Fight Night
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Rafael Silva Ichigeki - Fight Night
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Lindeclecio Batista Peralta Fitness - Peralta Muay Thai & MMA Challenge 2
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Cicero Costa FNED - Fight Night Enjoy Drinking 3
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Francisco Gama Filho Cruzeiro Fight - MMA
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:07

Professional Fights

Paulo Silva
Win
 
Diogo Kadu
Loss

Diogo Kadu

(1 - 3)
Paulo Silva
Loss
 
Paulo Henrique
Win

Paulo Henrique

(5 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights