#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Bellator MMA #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Rafael Silva

  • 11 fights
  • 700 views

Rafael Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Guto
Date of Birth: June 07, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Babuino Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ichigeki

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Paulo Silva Ichigeki - Fight Night
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Paulo Silva Ichigeki - Fight Night
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Daniel Wallid Correia Ichigeki - Brazil 2010
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Viscardi Andrade IFC - Itu Fight Championship
Jun 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Barao RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 3
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Kioshi EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Antonio Crivellari Jr. EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Udi Lima EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mauricio Conceicao Ichigeki - Brazil 2008
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Viscardi Andrade Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights