#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York

Udi Lima

  • 43 fights
  • 1025 views

Udi Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Udi
Last Name: Lima
Nickname: The Hero
Date of Birth: September 20, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oplot Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aziz Pahrudinov OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Paulo Silva Circuito de Lutas - Fight Night 4
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Fabiano Marquetti Dragon Fight Sao Paulo - Dragon Fight 3
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Lindeclecio Batista Talent MMA Circuit 7 - Osasco 2014
Mar 29, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Win Paulo Silva Talent MMA Circuit 3 - Guarulhos 2013
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Celso Farpado MC - Mestre do Combate
Nov 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Rafael Nogueira Max Fight - Vinhedo Fight 1
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Gleydson Prado Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Win Jackson Rodrigues Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Carlos Alexandre Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:56
Win Jose Donizete Dragon Fight Sao Paulo - Dragon Fight
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:10
Win Pilao Santana Interior Fight - Fight for Your Destiny
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Tiago Silva ADCA Thai Boxe - ADCA Fight 1
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Loss Alexandre Pimentel JF - Jungle Fight 33
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:40
Loss Cesar Augusto Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
KO (Slam and Punches) 1 3:22
Win Paulo Snups FCF - First Class Fight 5
Oct 23, 2010
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:58
Win Marcio dos Santos Ichigeki - Brazil 2010
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Lourenco Filho FF - Full Fight 2
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Thiago Meller GF - Golden Fighters 1
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Diom Machado Tsunamy
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Robson Faustino Nishiura TPF - The Power Fight
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Alexandre Barros WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 2
Sep 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Dionisio EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:11
Win Francisco Learte EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Rafael Silva EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Silva RH - Rio Heroes 13
Dec 11, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Flavio Alvaro RH - Rio Heroes 13
Dec 11, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Miguel Angel Duran RH - Rio Heroes 13
Dec 11, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Marcio Soares RH - Rio Heroes 9
Sep 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas EFC - Extreme Fight Championship 1
Aug 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Silva RH - Rio Heroes 6
Jul 03, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Ivanildo Santos RH - Rio Heroes 6
Jul 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Antonio Carlos Lima RH - Rio Heroes 6
Jul 03, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:46
Win Jorge Alves RH - Rio Heroes 5
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Broken Arm) 1 1:08
Win Diego Lopez EF - Extreme Fighter 2
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Jose Helio BF - Balada Fight
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Felipe Gentile CF - Coliseu Fight
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Preto BF - Boeing Fight
May 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:45
Loss Jimmy Nascimento IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 10
May 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Boinha SS 8 - Storm Samurai 8
Jul 02, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Sam BG 4 - Brazilian Gladiators 4
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Gilson Lomanto Contato Total Vale Tudo - Grand Prix Martial Art 2004
May 01, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:20
Win Rodrigo Soldado BG 2 - Brazilian Gladiators 2
Apr 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Udi Lima
Loss

Udi Lima

(28 - 14)
 
Aziz Pahrudinov
Win

Aziz Pahrudinov

(13 - 0 - 1)
Udi Lima
Win

Udi Lima

(15 - 8)
 
Diom Machado
Loss
Udi Lima
Loss

Udi Lima

(10 - 5)
 
Flavio Alvaro
Win
Udi Lima
Win

Udi Lima

(10 - 5)
 
Udi Lima
Loss

Udi Lima

(10 - 4)
 
Udi Lima
Win

Udi Lima

(7 - 2)
 
Jorge Alves
Loss

Jorge Alves

(0 - 0)
Udi Lima
Win

Udi Lima

(3 - 0)
 
Luciano Boinha
Loss

Luciano Boinha

(0 - 0)

Related Videos