#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Thiago Meller

  • 28 fights
  • 2036 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Meller
Nickname: Minu
Date of Birth: September 05, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Combat Rider, Garra Team, Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: League S-70

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akop Stepanyan League S-70 - Plotforma 7th
Aug 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Rodriguez Arena Tour 6 - Tirloni vs. Brooks
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Oleg Bagov ACB 15 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 2
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Bubba Jenkins Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay French XFCI - XFC International 1
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Favio Martino Arena Tour 1 - Martino vs. Minu
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:03
Win Chris Saunders Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 4
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Cao Golden Fighters 3 - War South
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Gabriel Soule X-Fest - MMA 2012
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:10
Loss Anton Kuivanen Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Buchholz SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariel Abargel Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Win Jai Bradney Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Julian Soares PFE - Power Fight Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Udi Lima GF - Golden Fighters 1
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Marcos dos Santos PFC - Predador FC 11
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Marcelo Souza BF - Balada Fight
May 04, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aaron Riley UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diom Machado DFS - Desafio Fight Show 3
Dec 08, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Rafael dos Anjos XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:28
Win Odilon Soldado Desafio - de Vale Tudo
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jose Aldo GFC 1 - Gold Fighters Championship
May 20, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Edval Pedroso Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Win Rosvel Macaco FCC - Fight Center Cup 4
Oct 21, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joao Jon Jon Tsunamy - Open Vale Tudo
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Christian Squeti PFC 3 - Profight Championships 3
Jan 31, 2005
Submission TBD
Win Pablo Mathias PFC 1 - Profight Championships 1
Jul 03, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Atila Martins SC 1 - Sul Combat 1
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Thiago Meller
Win
 
Julian Soares
Loss

Julian Soares

(6 - 9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Aaron Riley
Win

Aaron Riley

(25 - 10 - 1)

Related Images