#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Chris Saunders

  • 27 fights
  • 2716 views

Chris Saunders
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Saunders
Nickname: The So Cal Kid
Date of Birth: March 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168.9 cm)
Location: Buena Park, California
Hometown: Long Beach, CA
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: All In MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Derion Chapman CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Culley BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Darren Smith WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Bostick BAMMA USA - Badbeat 17
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Brandon Morris BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Win Darren Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 15
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Dominic Clark LOP - Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Dominic Gutierrez LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:03
Loss Sevak Magakian LOP - Chaos at the Casino 3
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Shad Smith RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Akop Stepanyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 3 3:55
Loss Thiago Meller Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 4
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Myles Jury UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Chris Horodecki BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleber Luciano IFS 7 - New Blood
Apr 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win George Valdez MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 3
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 4 3:21
Win Andy Morales BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Willingham BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
May 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Reale LBFN 8 - Long Beach Fight Night 8
Apr 18, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Billy Terry BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Feb 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Todd Willingham BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Dec 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Isaac Gutierrez SP - Conquest in the Cage 5
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:18
Win Guilherme Cotliarenko Battle in the Ballroom - SummerFist 3
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thor Skancke Battle in the Ballroom - Summer Fist 3
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:47

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights