#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch

Chris Culley

  • 36 fights
  • 1003 views

Chris Culley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Culley
Nickname: The Urban Legend
Date of Birth: March 25, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hesperia, California United States
Hometown: Hesperia, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominic Clark CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Adrian Diaz GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Dmitry Gerasimov CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:56
Win Chris Saunders BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Kyle Reyes TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryce Mitchell V3 Fights - Hall vs. Shelton
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:39
Loss Jay Bogan KOTC - Coming Home
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Win Kevin Michel KOTC - Fisticuffs
Dec 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Poppies Martinez TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Jesse Newell BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Win Justin Linn BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Magdaleno BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Gloudman BAMMA USA - Badbeat 7
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:41
Win Vince Ortiz BAMMA USA - Badbeat 6
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:15
Loss Richard Schiller KOTC - Hardcore
Apr 26, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:48
Loss Donald Sanchez KOTC - Night Stalker
Jan 14, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Vince Ortiz KOTC - Magnaflow
Dec 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeff Martin RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kris Armbrister KOTC - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Jahmal McLennan AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
Submission 2 4:07
Loss Aaron Nereu Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2
Feb 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Raja Shippen LBFN 10 - Long Beach Fight Night 10
Oct 17, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Carlos Garces RITC - Respect in the Cage
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Martin Bautista LBFN 9 - Long Beach Fight Night 9
Jul 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dejuan Jackson C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 3
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:37
Win Juan Rivas LBFN 8 - Long Beach Fight Night 8
Apr 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Casey Olson Strikeforce - Challengers 4
Nov 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Brian Abram KOTC - Superstars
Aug 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:46
Loss Vince Ortiz LBFN 5 - Long Beach Fight Night 5
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win John Merkle TFA 13 - Total Fighting Alliance 13
Nov 15, 2008
TKO 2 2:55
Win Ernie Calma KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Juan Pesina TFA 11 - Pounding at the Pyramid
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Martin TFA 10 - Total Fighting Alliance 10
Mar 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Kacey Roberts KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Andy Balmore KOTC - River Rage
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Gunnar Hinson KOTC - Epicenter
Jun 08, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:24

Professional Fights

Chris Culley
Win

Chris Culley

(13 - 10)
 
Tom Gloudman
Loss

Tom Gloudman

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
Chris Culley
Loss

Chris Culley

(12 - 8)
 
Donald Sanchez
Win
Chris Culley
Loss
 
Chris Culley
Win
 
Ernie Calma
Loss

Ernie Calma

(1 - 4 - 1)
Chris Culley
Loss

Chris Culley

(0 - 1)
 
Andy Balmore
Win

Andy Balmore

(2 - 0)
Chris Culley
Loss

Chris Culley

(0 - 0)
 
Gunnar Hinson
Win

Gunnar Hinson

(0 - 0)