#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #ACB 43 #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Dmitry Gerasimov

  • 20 fights
  • 166 views

Dmitry Gerasimov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dmitry
Last Name: Gerasimov
Nickname: The Silver Bullet
Date of Birth: March 18, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawthorne, California, United States
Hometown: Hawthorne, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Systems Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Segura CG 21 - Celtic Gladiator 21
May 19, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:24
Loss A.J. Bryant CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Fabio Trindade LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Max Ceniceros CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Culley CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:56
Win Armen Bakanyan CXF 2 - Gold Rush
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julian Shore Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 4
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Ceniceros Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 3
Jul 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Mulverhill Xplode Fight Series - Oasis
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Bronson Casarez HFN - Hollywood Fight Night 8
Oct 30, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chinzo Machida RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emilio Chavez LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Jordan Isordia RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:04
Win Armen Bakanyan Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights