#UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Demian Maia #Belal Muhammad #Paul Craig #Jamahal Hill #Drew Dober #Brad Riddell #Chase Hooper #Steven Peterson #Movsar Evloev #Hakeem Dawodu #Eryk Anders #Joanne Calderwood #Lauren Taylor

Chinzo Machida

  • 8 fights
  • 3368 views


Chinzo Machida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chinzo
Last Name: Machida
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: March 09, 1977 (age 44)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Shotokan Karate 4th-dan Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Gallagher Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Hjalmar Ocampo Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 3:48
Win Mario Navarro Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Dmitry Gerasimov RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Wood RFA 11 - Manzanares vs. Makovsky
Nov 22, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:53
Loss Leonardo Laiola WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Rafiq JF 6 - Jungle Fight 6
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:56
Win Cristiano Rosa JF 4 - Jungle Fight 4
May 21, 2005
TKO (Soccer Kick and Punches) 1 1:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos