#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Francis Ngannou #Jorge Masvidal #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone #Valentina Shevchenko

Mario Navarro

  • 10 fights
  • 1724 views


Mario Navarro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Navarro
Nickname: Handsome
Date of Birth: May 03, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Westminster, California, United States
Hometown: Westminster, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Misfits MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jay-Jay Wilson Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:48
Loss Chinzo Machida Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Brandon Bender Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:15
Loss Cleber Luciano Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Bain BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:18
Loss German Baltazar FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kana Hyatt Fight Club OC - Fight Night
Oct 13, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:58
Win Skyler Reider FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Win Jose Morales SP - Conquest in the Cage 5
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Adam Sohayda Fist Series - WinterFist 2 2008
Nov 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights