#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Glover Teixeira #Brandon Moreno #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Gilbert Burns #Sean Strickland #Francis Ngannou #Neil Magny #Chael Sonnen

Jay-Jay Wilson


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay-Jay
Last Name: Wilson
Nickname: The Maori Kid
Date of Birth: August 02, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oliver MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/themaorikid1
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/themaorikid
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Vladimir Tokov Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics
Oct 01, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhi Rabadanov Bellator 276 - Borics vs. Burnell
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Carvalho Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Sergio De Bari Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 19, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Tywan Claxton Bellator 242 - Bandejas vs. Pettis
Jul 24, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mario Navarro Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:48
Win Jorge Juarez Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Oct 04, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Quincy Nguyen CCW - California Cage Wars 14
Jul 21, 2019
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:44
Win Tyler Beneke Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win David Conte Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Brad Ramsey Shuriken MMA - SFS: Shuriken Fight Series
May 06, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Przemyslaw Tokarz IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 3
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gustavo Gomez IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 2
Jul 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:36
Win Eric Nolan IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 1, Cage 2
Jul 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights