#Jon Jones #Bellator MMA #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley

Tywan Claxton

  • 4 fights
  • 28 views

Tywan Claxton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tywan
Last Name: Claxton
Nickname: Speedy
Date of Birth: November 25, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blackzilians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kaeo Meyers Bellator 212 - Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Cris Williams Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Antonio Perez Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 3:39
Win Jonny Bonilla-Bowman Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:29

Professional Fights