#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #May 11 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Elvin Espinoza


Elvin Espinoza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elvin
Last Name: Espinoza
Nickname: The Prodigy
Date of Birth: February 02, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zen Jiu Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Keoni Diggs Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damir Ferhatbegovic PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 4 - Lightweights
Feb 17, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Corey Jackson Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hopeton Stewart Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Fernando Gamez Felix iFF 6 - iKon Fighting Federation 6
Apr 02, 2021
TKO (Head Kick) 1 0:19
Win Gabriel Ponce Mendez iFF 3 - iKon Fighting Federation 3
Nov 20, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Matthew Ferraiolo Combat Night Pro 16 - South Florida
Dec 07, 2019
KO 2 3:03
Win Ryan Favale XFN 23 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 23
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Steven Defalle XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Tevin Ellis XFN 20 - Future Stars
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Win Trey Waters XFN - Xtreme Fighting Nation 14
Apr 22, 2017
Submission 1 2:38
Win Mike Szatkowski XFN 11 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 11: Tournament of Titans
Nov 19, 2016
Submission 1 1:42
Loss Tywan Claxton XFN 10 - Tournament of Titans
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos