James Bennett

  • 12 fights
  • 19 views

James Bennett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Bennett
Nickname: Berzerker
Date of Birth: May 09, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rothwell MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alexander Schenk Anthony Pettis FC 5 - Milwaukee Fight Night 2
Jun 11, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cody Garness Inner Strength MMA 18 - Legacy Lives On
Nov 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Tywan Claxton Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:09
Win Jordan Wiggins XFO 63 - Outdoor War 14
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Dustin Stusse Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Dan Claus Titletown Throwdown - Titletown Throwdown 2
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Brooks KOTC - Short Range
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win John Melina WXCF 6 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 6
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Chris Collins Inner Strength MMA 5 - Judgement Day
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Michael Jokondo 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 7
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tyler Vance 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 1
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights