#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 8 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC 220 #Derrick Lewis #Yadong Song #UFC 249 #UFC 214 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 182 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal

John Melina

  • 18 fights
  • 1140 views


John Melina
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Melina
Nickname: Bad Azz
Date of Birth: March 08, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 376 lbs (170.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: MN
Hometown: Minneapolis
Fighting Styles: Street Fighter
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pure Fighting Championships (Wisconsin)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Krause-Simmons Pure FC 8 - Hull vs. Millsap
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:04
Loss James Cowan Pure FC - Pure Fight Night 1
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Injury) 1 1:39
Loss James Bennett WXCF 6 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 6
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Lydell Miller Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Loss Nick Myer Inner Strength MMA - Summer Bash Beatdown
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Alex Wiggs Inner Strength MMA 3 - Boiling Point
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights