#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Chael Sonnen

James Krause-Simmons

  • 10 fights
  • 27 views


James Krause-Simmons
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Krause-Simmons
Nickname: The Afro Samurai
Date of Birth: September 11, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pura Vida BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pure Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Morgan Sickinger Pure FC 16 - Pure Fighting Championships 16
Dec 07, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Loss Jake Childers LFA 70 - Ferreira vs. Martin
Jun 28, 2019
KO (Knee) 1 0:13
Win Terrence Almond Driller Promotions - No Mercy 10
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Garness Pure FC 13 - Pure Fighting Championships 13
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Donny Simpson XFO 63 - Outdoor War 14
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Win John Melina Pure FC 8 - Hull vs. Millsap
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:04
Win Kanat Tassybay New League Fights 7 - Hallows Eve
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos