#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Morgan Sickinger

  • 35 fights
  • 2136 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Morgan
Last Name: Sickinger
Nickname: The Captain
Date of Birth: July 10, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Fond du Lac, WI
Hometown: Manitowoc, WI
Fighting Styles: Freestyle & Wrestling
Affiliations: Unified Martial Arts
Website: http://captainmorganmma.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheCaptainMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TheCaptainMMA
Instagram: https://instagram.com/thecaptainmma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/CaptainMorganMMA
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Wisely Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Frank Young KOTC - Stone Cold
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:54
Win Jeremy Castro PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 26
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artuan Daley Pure FC 7 - Lemminger vs. Schuman
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:39
Loss Evan Delong KOTC - Hazard Pay
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Gilpin CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 9
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Dennis Anderson CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 3
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Win Michael Sanchez WXCF - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 3
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:50
Win David Rhoads SFC - Sharkbite Fighting Championships 3
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruddy Gray KOTC - Maximum Speed
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eugene Crisler APFC 12 - We Are MMA
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Jose Pacheco NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Finn SFC - Sharkbite Fighting Championships 1
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Matt Wikoff Madtown Throwdown 29 - Unstoppable
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:05
Loss Matt Veal Driller Promotions / SEG - Lockout
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Josh Kasee Madtown Throwdown 28 - Hells Bells
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Washington BBMMA - Big Bully MMA
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Derek Griffin SSCC - Sheboygan Showdown 4
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Mike Richman Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 1
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmy Zidek KOTC - Compression Test
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Agallar Combat USA - Best 8 in the State 2
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
NC David Rhoads KOTC - High Profile
Oct 09, 2010
No Contest 2 TBD
Loss Javier Vega Combat USA - Championship Tournament Finals
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Ken Sitsler Combat USA - 21
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:19
Win Brian Learn KTK 31 - Immortality
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Jason Gignac Combat USA - 17
Feb 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Caleb Wolff RCC - Raging Cage Combat
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:18
Loss David Rhoads EFC 9 - Evolution Fighting Championships 9
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Hemmrich CCC - Cage Conflict Championships
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Marco Daniels Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 8
Aug 22, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:44
Win Jeremy Hemmrich TCC 4 - Best of the Best
Jun 07, 2008
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 1:06
Win Danny Soko FCC 27 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 27
May 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

Morgan Sickinger
Loss

Morgan Sickinger

(20 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Eric Wisely
Win

Eric Wisely

(27 - 9 - 1)
Morgan Sickinger
Loss

Morgan Sickinger

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Jose Pacheco
Win

Jose Pacheco

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Brian Learn
Loss

Brian Learn

(14 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights