#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Milwaukee #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Bellator MMA

Eric Wisely

  • 47 fights
  • 2666 views

Eric Wisely
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 29 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Wisely
Nickname: Little Lee
Date of Birth: July 25, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Clinton, Iowa USA
Hometown: East Moline, Illinois USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Conquest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Richardson PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 29
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 3:23
Win Morgan Sickinger Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Eric Thomas Caged Aggression 21 - The Champions: Day 2
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Win Austin Hubbard Caged Aggression 20 - The Evolution
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Ramirez PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 25
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 5 3:29
Win Demian Papagni EC - Extreme Challenge 233
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Draw Dustin Parrish PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 22
Jan 23, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Cliff Wright PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 21
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jared Downing PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 19
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss John Alessio Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Bell Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Castro PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 13
May 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Brian Geraghty PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 11
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jason Young UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 1:43
Win Brandon Girtz Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 1
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 4:26
Loss Pat Healy Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lance Wipf SCC - Superior Cage Combat 1
May 21, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Veach Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:49
Win Hermes Franca SFC - Scorpius Fighting Championships 1
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lonnie Scriven Glory Fighting Championships - Maximum Glory
Jul 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ramiro Hernandez Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 6
Apr 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hermes Franca MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 4
Jan 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Scott McAfee PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 3
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Ashley LOF 32 - Strictly Business
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cole Williams PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 2
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:34
Loss Ramiro Hernandez WhiteApe MMA - Gorilla Warfare
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tristian Hansburger ECC - Extreme Cage Challenge
Aug 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Danny Rodriguez SB - Spring Breakage
Apr 26, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win Luke Gwaltney Mainstream MMA 9 - New Era
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Micah Washington Mainstream MMA 8 - Cold War
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Erik Koch Mainstream MMA 7 - Vengeance
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Medina Iron Horse - Bike and Music Festival 2007
Jul 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jeremy Castro Iron Horse - Bike and Music Festival 2007
May 27, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Willie Dale Ring Style - Bad Blood 2
Feb 17, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Brady Wakeland MKOTR 44 - Midwest King of the Ring 44
Jan 13, 2007
N/A 2 1:23
Win Cody Clayes MKOTR 41 - Midwest King of the Ring 41
Dec 27, 2006
N/A 1 1:16
Win Chriss Woodruff MKOTR 40 - Midwest King of the Ring 40
Dec 21, 2006
N/A 1 0:41
Win Nathan Aber MKOTR 40 - Midwest King of the Ring 40
Dec 21, 2006
N/A 1 2:23

Professional Fights

Eric Wisely
Win

Eric Wisely

(27 - 9 - 1)
 
Morgan Sickinger
Loss

Morgan Sickinger

(20 - 10, 1 NC)
Eric Wisely
Win

Eric Wisely

(23 - 9 - 1)
 
Demian Papagni
Loss
Eric Wisely
Draw

Eric Wisely

(23 - 9)
 
Dustin Parrish
Draw
Eric Wisely
Loss

Eric Wisely

(21 - 8)
 
John Alessio
Win

John Alessio

(35 - 17, 1 NC)
Eric Wisely
Win
 
Willie Dale
Loss

Willie Dale

(1 - 0)
Eric Wisely
Win

Eric Wisely

(0 - 0)
 
Nathan Aber
Loss

Nathan Aber

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights