#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Ramiro Hernandez

  • 30 fights
  • 1551 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramiro
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: Junior
Date of Birth: July 22, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Muscatine, Iowa United States
Hometown: Muscatine, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Baccam EC - Extreme Challenge 236
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Hill EC - Extreme Challenge 234
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Rick Glenn VFC 51 - Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cliff Wright EC - Extreme Challenge 233
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Cleber Luciano Title Quest - Hernandez vs. Luciano
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Roberts VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Ben St. Pierre KOTC - Public Enemy
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Wilson VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 44
Dec 13, 2014
TKO 2 1:11
Win Cody Larson Xplode Fight Series - Lock Down
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Charon Spain EC - Extreme Challenge 231
May 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hugo Viana UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Melo Martins UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Josh Huber VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 38
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Croom Titan FC 21 - Titan Fighting Championship 21
Mar 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Spoon Big Dog Promotions - Bricktown Brawl 6
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jose Colon EC - Extreme Challenge 182
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Drew Dober VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 34
Apr 01, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Ted Worthington Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 9
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:49
Win Eric Wisely Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 6
Apr 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Downing PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 4
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Johnson Titan FC 15 - Titan Fighting Championship 15
Dec 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Davidson Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:01
Win Chris Tickle Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 2
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Tory Bogguess Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:42
Win Wes Clark VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:57
Win Tony Phiathep WhiteApe MMA - Gorilla Warfare 2
Mar 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Pat Curran AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Wisely WhiteApe MMA - Gorilla Warfare
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Nath SB - Spring Breakage
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ramiro Hernandez
Win
 
Travis Nath
Loss

Travis Nath

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights