#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Brian Davidson

  • 18 fights
  • 1381 views

Brian Davidson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Davidson
Nickname: Mr. D
Date of Birth: November 22, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Estevan Payan Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Smith Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Adame Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Croom RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win John DeVall Titan FC 24 - Titan Fighting Championship 24
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Charlie DuBray Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Vincent Eazelle SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jens Pulver Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Shane Hutchinson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Kevin Croom BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Loss Danny Tims BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Russell Patrick Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Ramiro Hernandez Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:01
Win Ben Nogueras EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Adam Rider XF - X-Treme Fight 1
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Trevor Nelson TFF - True Fight Fans
May 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Damien Jones TFF - True Fight Fans
Feb 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Brian Davidson
Win
 
Adam Rider
Loss

Adam Rider

(2 - 0)
Brian Davidson
Win

Brian Davidson

(1 - 0)
 
Trevor Nelson
Loss

Amateur Fights