#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Jesus Adame

  • 13 fights
  • 509 views

Jesus Adame
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesus
Last Name: Adame
Nickname: The Pit
Date of Birth: April 01, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liberal, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Liberal, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle on Boot Hill

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Cavazos Rine's Karate - Battle on Boot Hill
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Thai Clark EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 4
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Andrei Jones RCWC - Fury on the Fairway 2
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Manuel Meraz EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 3
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Ramon Barber BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 15
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Bowen FOF - Fists of Fury
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Davidson Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bubba Jenkins RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Kenny Dewey RCWC - Throwdown Showdown 13
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:43
Win Ricardo Benavidez RCWC - Throwdown Showdown 11
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss David Castillo RCWC - Throwdown Showdown 8: Battle for the Belt
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Eric Benton RCWC - Throwdown Showdown 7
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights