#UFC Fight Night 228 #UFC 293 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 296 #Noche UFC #UFC Fight Night 229 #UFC Fight Night - Dec. 2 #Bellator 299 #UFC 292 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 290 #UFC Fight Night 230 #Rizin 44 #UFC 291 #UFC Fight Night 231 #UFC Fight Night 226 #UFC Fight Night 225 #ONE Fight Night 14

Bubba Jenkins


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bubba
Last Name: Jenkins
Nickname: The Highlight Kid
Date of Birth: February 05, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Hometown: Frankfurt, Germany
Fighting Styles: NCAA Div 1 Wrestling
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BubbaJSquad/
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/BubbaJenkinsMMA/with_replies
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bubba_jenkins/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Bubba Jenkins Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jesus Pinedo Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 04, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Jo Sungbin Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 08, 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 01, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brendan Loughnane Professional Fighters League - 2022 Season PFL Championships
Nov 25, 2022
TKO (Punches and Knee) 4 2:38
Win Ryoji Kudo Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 20, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Reinaldo Ekson Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Bochniak Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Moffett Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Melo Martins Brave CF 24 - Bubba vs. Lucas
Jul 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Elias Boudegzdame Brave CF 16 - Abu Dhabi
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Diego Marlon ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 0:44
Loss Oleg Bagov ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 2 4:01
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Goiti Yamauchi Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Parsons Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Wilk Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Win Thiago Meller Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Poppies Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Sean Powers Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Rammel Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Loss Larue Burley Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Mike Barreras Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Jesus Adame RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Chris Gomez TPF 12 - Second Coming
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Josh Williams TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:04
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos