#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyron Woodley #Fight Night New York #Kamaru Usman #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson

Jordan Parsons

  • 16 fights
  • 1070 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Parsons
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: August 26, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hastings, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Hastings, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bubba Jenkins Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Julio Neves Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:09
Win Tim Bazer Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:04
Win Damien Hill Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 4
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Derrick Getzel Driller Promotions / SEG - Havoc at High Five 2
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lazar Stojadinovic CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Win Danny Chavez CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Cianci CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Polodna CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Ferrier EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 9
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Win Robert Couilard Combat USA - Country USA 1
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Reis EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 7
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Derek Abram Impact Fighting Championship - Inception
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights