#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight On #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Julio Neves

  • 35 fights
  • 753 views

Fight Record: 34 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julio
Last Name: Neves
Nickname: Morceguinho
Date of Birth: April 25, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Company Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roger Sampaio Aspera FC 57 - Aspera Fighting Championship 57
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Fernando Colman Brave Combat Federation - Brave 3: Battle in Brazil
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Santos Smash - Smash Fight 4
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:08
Win Rani Rex AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 40
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Parsons Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:09
Win Poppies Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 1 2:16
Win Josh Arocho Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 2:37
Win Nelson Junior Sparta MMA 9 - Qualify
Sep 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Maikon Carvalho SMMA - Sparta MMA 8
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dener O Gigante WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 28
Aug 10, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Hamilton Ferreira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 26
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Renato Gabardi IFC - Island Fighting Championship 1
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Win Alex de Souza Sparta MMA 5 - Encontro de Campeoes
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Kaic Fernandes Silva NFC - Nocaute Fight Champion
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:18
Win Danilo Santos BF - BingoFight
Mar 22, 2013
TKO (Head Kick) 2 2:11
Win Mauricio Machado Sparta MMA 4 - Julio Cesar vs. Bad Boy
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:37
Win Thiago Esquilo CTA Combat - MMA & Muay Thai
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Kelvin Kuster Sparta MMA 3 - Class
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Ramones Silva TC - Tavares Combat 5
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Rafael Bixao TC - Tavares Combat 4
Feb 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Vitor Miranda TC - Tavares Combat 2
Jan 24, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:34
Win Maicon Juliano Santos Sparta MMA - Sparta Qualify 1
Jan 12, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:14
Win Joao Capoeira Corupa FC - Corupa Fight Champion
Dec 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:37
Win Guilherme Nascimento TC - Tavares Combat
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Guilherme Severo GF - Golden Fighters 4
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Andre Valentim SFN - Soul Fight Night
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Antonio Gelson Magalhaes Bezerra SFN - Soul Fight Night
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 2 3:11
Win Gustavo Mendonca CFN - Connect Fight Night 2
Jun 17, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:16
Win Fernando Giacomet EF - Energy Force
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Lucas Treta CFN - Connect Fight Night
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:04
Win Jonathan Giocomossi Blufight MMA - Blufight 2
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Apostolis Andrade NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 10
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Monaco Blufight MMA - Blufight 1
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Fabio Japones FPMMA - Combat
Nov 13, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:17
Win Maicon Gregor OMMA - Octagon MMA
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:12

Professional Fights

Julio Neves
Win
 
Danilo Santos
Loss

Danilo Santos

(0 - 0)
Julio Neves
Win

Julio Neves

(17 - 0)
 
Kelvin Kuster
Loss

Kelvin Kuster

(0 - 1)
Julio Neves
Win

Julio Neves

(16 - 0)
 
Ramones Silva
Loss

Ramones Silva

(0 - 0)
Julio Neves
Win

Julio Neves

(14 - 0)
 
Vitor Miranda
Loss

Vitor Miranda

(0 - 1)
Julio Neves
Win
 
Lucas Treta
Loss

Lucas Treta

(1 - 0)
Julio Neves
Win

Julio Neves

(1 - 0)
 
Fabio Japones
Loss

Fabio Japones

(0 - 1)
Julio Neves
Win

Julio Neves

(0 - 0)
 
Maicon Gregor
Loss